Welcome to the Open Calls Page of CirculUP!
Here, you will discover exciting opportunities to actively engage in the circular economy movement and contribute to the sustainable development of Armenia.
This page serves as a hub for all our open calls, competitions, and funding opportunities that aim to foster innovation, entrepreneurship, and collaboration in the circular economy space.
Whether you are an aspiring entrepreneur, a visionary thinker, or a changemaker looking for support, this is the place to explore and seize the chances that can propel your circular initiatives forward. Browse through the various open calls below and take the first step towards making a positive impact on our economy and environment.
Official Launch
Earlier last month Impact Hub Yerevan kicked off the CirculUP! program with a special launch event focused on driving circular economy initiatives in Armenia. The